Basketball at Summer Olympics Games Live Stream: highlights, schedules, results and Result

The Tokyo Summer Olympics Games 2021 Basketball Events Live streaming, Telecast, TV channels, Broadcaster, Schedule, Medal Tally, Table results, wiki, Participating countries, Medalist, news Venue of Basketball Matches.

The Basketball Event is one of the 33 sports events at 2021 Summer Olympics Games in Tokyo. Basketball Games will feature competition in Various Events. All Matches of Basketball Events of Tokyo Olympics Games Will be played in venue of Tokyo.

Basketball Fixtures at Summer Olympics Games at Tokyo

All the Match of the Basketball Events of the Summer Olympics games 2021 will be played from the  24 July – 8 August 2021.

How to watch Summer Olympics Games 2021 Tokyo Basketball matches Live streaming, Telecast Worldwide countries

Visit Premium TV for Summer Olympics live streams, highlights, schedules, results, news, athlete bios and more from Tokyo 2021.

Summer Olympics Games 2021 Basketball Live Stream Schedule:-

All the Basketball Fans looking to watch the Basketball Events of 2021 Summer Olympics Games at Tokyo. Check out list of TV channels who Broadcast Summer Olympics Games Basketball live stream On Computer, Laptop and Mobile Device In HD, 4k.

Sun 25 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)

Sun 25 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia)

Sun 25 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Nigeria

Sun 25 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, France vs United States

Mon 26 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Spain

Mon 26 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania)

Mon 26 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Serbia vs Canada

Mon 26 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Japan vs Spain

Tue 27 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs France

Tue 27 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs United States

Tue 27 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Belgium

Tue 27 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Puerto Rico vs China

Wed 28 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)

Wed 28 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran

Wed 28 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Australia

Wed 28 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) vs France

Thu 29 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Republic of Korea

Thu 29 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania) vs Japan

Thu 29 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Serbia

Thu 29 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Argentina

Fri 30 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Belgium vs Puerto Rico

Fri 30 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, United States vs Japan

Fri 30 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Nigeria

Fri 30 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Australia

Sat 31 July 10:00 – 12:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France

Sat 31 July 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Nigeria

Sat 31 July 17:20 – 19:20

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia)

Sat 31 July 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada)

Sun 1 Aug. 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Spain

Sun 1 Aug. 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Japan

Sun 1 Aug. 17:20 – 19:20

  • Men’s Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania)

Sun 1 Aug. 21:00 – 23:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Serbia

Mon 2Aug. 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Japan

Mon 2 Aug. 13:40 – 15:40

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group B, France vs United States

Mon 2 Aug. 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Belgium

Mon 2 Aug. 21:00 – 23:00

  • Women’s Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Puerto Rico

Tue 3 Aug. 10:00 – 12:00

  • Men’s Quarterfinal

Tue 3 Aug. 13:40 – 15:40

  • Men’s Quarterfinal

Tue 3 Aug. 17:20 – 19:20

  • Men’s Quarterfinal

Tue 3 Aug. 21:00 – 23:00

  • Men’s Quarterfinal

Wed 4 Aug. 10:00 – 12:00

  • Women’s Quarterfinal

Wed 4 Aug. 13:40 – 15:40

  • Women’s Quarterfinal

Wed 4 Aug. 17:20 – 19:20

  • Women’s Quarterfinal

Wed 4 Aug. 21:00 – 23:00

  • Women’s Quarterfinal

Thu 5 Aug. 13:15 – 15:15

  • Men’s Semifinal

Thu 5 Aug. 20:00 – 22:00

  • Men’s Semifinal

Fri 6 Aug. 13:40 – 15:40

  • Women’s Semifinal

Fri 6 Aug. 20:00 – 22:00

  • Women’s Semifinal

Sat 7 Aug. 11:30 – 13:30

  • Men’s Gold Medal Game

Sat 7 Aug. 16:00 – 18:00

  • Women’s Bronze Medal Game

Sat 7 Aug. 20:00 – 22:30

  • Men’s Bronze Medal Game
  • Men’s Victory Ceremony

Sun 8 Aug. 11:30 – 14:00

  • Women’s Gold Medal Game
  • Women’s Victory Ceremony

How to watch Summer Olympics Games 2021 Tokyo Basketball matches Live streaming, Telecast Worldwide countries

Added soon.

Medal Tally

Which Country has won most Olympic (Gold, Silver, Bronze) Medals in Basketball

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 United States (USA) 23 2 3 28
2 Soviet Union (URS) 4 4 4 12
3 Yugoslavia (YUG) 1 5 2 8
4 Argentina (ARG) 1 0 1 2
5 Unified Team (EUN) 1 0 0 1
6 Spain (ESP) 0 4 1 5
7 Australia (AUS) 0 3 2 5
8 France (FRA) 0 3 0 3
9 Italy (ITA) 0 2 0 2
10 Brazil (BRA) 0 1 4 5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *